Can I be required to pay for my child’s college education?

Yes.  Pursuant to Connecticut General Statutes Section 46-b-56c, the Court has jurisdiction to enter orders regarding post-secondary educational support for your children.    

Comment

No Very




Captcha Image

 

Useful Links

    {module_announcement,l,2}